Professional Physical Therapy Clinic
Peabody, MA

Personalized, evidence-based physical therapy in Peabody, MA to help you relieve pain, restore mobility, and return to the activities you love.

Trusted physical therapists in Peabody, MA providing one-on-one care for injury recovery, post-surgical rehab, and chronic pain management.

Recover Stronger. Move Better. Live Pain-Free.

Are you searching for expert physical, occupational, or hand therapy to help relieve pain, recover from an injury, or improve mobility?

At our professional physical therapy clinic, we provide personalized treatment plans tailored to your specific need - whether you're healing from surgery, managing chronic pain, or recovering from a sports injury.

Take the First Step Toward Recovery.

Complete the short form, and one of our experienced patient care coordinators will contact you to schedule your appointment at a time that works for you.

Don’t wait to feel better—your path to recovery starts here.

Start Your Recovery Today

"*" indicates required fields

Name*
Date of Birth
  • Text messages (SMS) are not encrypted. While we take all necessary precautions to protect your information, there is a potential risk of unintended disclosure of Protected Health Information (PHI) through this method.
  • I can opt out at any time by texting STOP in reply to a message, or change your preferences by contacting us. Message and data rates may apply. Message frequency varies.
  • I am at least 18 years old.

Contact Info

Phone: 978-916-4717

Fax: 978-746-7459

Office Hours

Monday – Thursday
7:00 am – 7:00 pm

Friday
7:00 am – 2:00 pm

Address

637 Lowell Street
Suite 8B
Peabody, MA 01960

Get Directions

Language(s) Spoken at this Location

English

Our Physical Therapy Services in Peabody, MA

At Professional PT, we offer comprehensive physical therapy services in Peabody, MA tailored to your condition, goals, and lifestyle. Whether you’re recovering from surgery, managing a chronic condition, or healing from a sports injury, our experienced team develops a customized treatment plan focused on long-term results.

We combine hands-on care, targeted exercise programs, and evidence-based rehabilitation techniques to help you recover safely and efficiently.

Conditions We Treat in Peabody, MA

Our physical therapists in Peabody, MA treat a wide range of musculoskeletal and movement-related conditions. If pain or limited mobility is affecting your daily life, we’re here to help.

Expert Physical Therapy in Peabody, MA. Personalized Care. Proven Results.

Welcome to Professional Physical Therapy, your trusted partner for expert physical therapy in Peabody, MA. Since 1998, we’ve helped thousands of patients regain strength, mobility, and confidence through customized, compassionate care.

Whether you’re recovering from surgery, healing from a sports injury, or managing chronic pain, our experienced and licensed physical therapists are here to support your full recovery – treating the whole person, not just the injury.

Why Choose Us?

  • Over 25 years of experience
  • Patient-centered, evidence-based treatment plans
  • State-of-the-art equipment and modern rehab techniques
  • Accepting most major insurance plans
  • Conveniently located in Peabody, Massachusetts

We proudly serve the local community with a commitment to excellence. Contact our physical therapists in Peabody, Massachusetts today to develop a customized pain treatment and rehabilitation plan.

 

About the Clinic

The Professional Physical Therapy clinic in Peabody offers a wide range of rehabilitation services to help relieve pain and improve function. Our clinic is located on the ground floor, ensuring easy access for all patients with no stairs or elevator required.

Our Peabody clinic proudly serves the surrounding towns of Lynnfield, Peabody, Middleton, Saugus, and Wakefield.

 

Parking and Directions

Professional Physical Therapy in Peabody is located within the Big Y Plaza. In addition to Big Y, the plaza is home to several other well-known businesses, including CVS, Edible Arrangements, the Post Office, and The Show. The clinic is ideally positioned with quick access to both Route 1 and Interstate 95, making it easily accessible for patients in the surrounding areas. Ample public parking is available for patients, with designated handicap parking and a sidewalk to ensure easy accessibility.

 

What Patients Say About Our Physical Therapy Services in Peabody, MA

Red Google review icon

Review Clinic on Google

Red Yelp review icon

Review Clinic on Yelp

Red Facebook review icon

Review us on Facebook

Red star review icon

Leave a Website Review

Hear From Our Patients

Chris R.
I worked with Ronnie in Woburn. He impressed me right off the bat with his detailed questions and careful listening to my responses, taking the time to really gain an understanding of the issue with my knees. He clearly knew his stuff, which was proven through the work we did over my course of... treatment and my vast improvement. He was very personable and easy to engage with, making the whole process as painless as possible. I wouldn't hesitate to switch to Peabody should the need arise.read more
Kathy R.
I would give 10 stars if I could! Ronnie genuinely cares about those he treats -- not just as patients, but as people. I did pre- and post-op PT with him on my knee (had meniscus root repair survey). He tailored the exercise regime to me, considering my strengths, weaknesses, and overall state of... mind (which, honestly, wasn't always positive after surgery, but he was kind, caring, and patient at every step). I have Ronnie to thank for "graduating" from PT! I recommend Ronnie -- without hesitation -- to anyone who finds themselves in need of a physical therapist that will care for not only their body, but their mind/spirit, too.read more
Fran H.
I was very happy to hear Ronnie was opening his own Pro PT clinic in Peabody. I had the pleasure of working with Ronnie at the Middleton clinic for 3 months... he is extremely knowledgeable and thorough with his treatment plans. His interaction with the patients and PT staff were great, he is... clearly very passionate about helping people reach their goals. We are fortunate to have another Professional Therapy clinic on the North Shore and I highly recommend Ronnie, you won't be disappointed!read more
Chris B.
Ronnie Rajeh has been a great PT helping me recover from multiple shoulder injuries. He is very thorough and listens to his patients and develops a treatment plan that meets their needs. He is flexible and willing to adjust and try new options as needed based upon patient feedback and outcomes... during therapy. He focuses on the whole patient and develops a treatment plan for home use and provides continued support outside of the clinic. I highly recommend Ronnie and his team.read more
Pasquale K.
Ronnie Rajeh at PPT has been my physical therapist, and I couldn’t be more impressed. I was dealing with herniated discs, and thanks to Ronnie’s expertise and dedication, I’ve never felt better. His personalized care, professionalism, and genuine passion for helping people heal truly set him apart.... I highly recommend Ronnie and the entire team at PPT for anyone in need of top-notch physical therapy.read more
js_loader

Tour Our Physical Therapy Clinic

Meet Our Clinicians

Our experienced therapists are committed to delivering personalized care tailored to each patient’s goals and recovery journey.

Ronnie Rajeh PT, DPT, CSCS, FAAOMPT

Ronnie Rajeh PT, DPT, CSCS, FAAOMPT

Clinical Director Partner  

Treating Since

  • June 2022

Education

  • Doctoral Degree, Physical Therapy, University of Hartford

Certifications

  • Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist (CSCS)
  • MACI Certified
  • Blood Restriction Therapy
  • Dry Needling
  • IOMT Level 1
  • IOMT Level 2
  • Spine Specialist
  • Work Conditioning Certified

Memberships

  • APTA
  • NSCA

Clinical Interest

  • TMJ
  • Headaches
  • Dry Needling
  • MACI
  • Orthopedics
  • Blood Restriction Therapy
  • Manual Therapy
  • Spine
  • Shoulder
  • Sports Rehab
  • Foot / Ankle

Bio

Dr. Ronnie Rajeh has been practicing since 2022, after graduating from University of Hartford with a Bachelor's in Health Science and a Doctorate degree in Physical Therapy. He also earned a Bachelor's of Science in May of 2019. Upon completion of his Doctorate degree Ronnie enrolled in the Institute of Orthopedic Manual Therapy in September of 2022 and completed the program in June of 2024. Ronnie has become a credentialed Kaltenborn-Evjenth Orthopedic Manual Therapist (KEOMPT) and is in the process of becoming a Fellow in the American Academy of Orthopedic Manual Therapy (FAAOMPT). Ronnie has worked with a wide range of patients from pediatrics, professional athletes, and geriatrics. He likes to implement an individualized and holistic approach to get his patients to reach their goals. Most recently he has been certified in Dry Needling and the use of Blood Flow Restriction Training (BFR). Ronnie specializes in orthopedic conditions, ACL reconstructions, and knee replacements. He’s extremely passionate in treating athletes and getting them back onto the field. Ronnie is also a Certified Strength and Conditioning Specialist (CSCS) and likes to implement this technique into his rehabilitation program for his patients eager to return to sport. Ronnie continues to be involved in athletics playing in multiple basketball leagues and referee youth flag football events.

Katherine Walters, PT, DPT, ICND I

Katherine Walters, PT, DPT, ICND I

Physical Therapy

Treating Since

  • July 2023

Education

  • University of New England / Doctor of Physical Therapy / 2023
  • Mississippi State University / Bachelor's in Clinical Exercise Physiology / 2019

Certifications 

  • Dry Needling

Clinical Interest

  • Athletes
  • Return to sport (Specialty in equestrian sports, running)

Bio

Kat received her Doctor of Physical Therapy from the University of New England in 2023 and her Bachelor's of Science in Kinesiology with a concentration in Clinical Exercise Physiology. Kat, her husband, two dogs and fish have called New England home since 2020, moving from Austin, Texas for school, and intend on calling Massachusetts their forever home. She enjoys running, hiking, yoga, Pilates, horseback riding, reading, collecting watches and loves to be outdoors- especially during the fall and spring. Kat also loves to travel, trying new foods, and meeting new people!

Frequently Asked Questions

In many cases, patients in Peabody, MA can begin physical therapy without a physician referral. Insurance requirements may vary, and our team can help verify your benefits.

We treat back pain, neck pain, knee injuries, shoulder injuries, arthritis, sports injuries, and post-surgical rehabilitation needs. Learn more about the conditions we treat.

Treatment duration depends on your condition, goals, and overall health. Some patients see improvement within a few sessions, while others benefit from a structured rehabilitation program over several weeks.

Most major insurance plans cover physical therapy. Our administrative team can verify your insurance benefits and explain any co-pays or visit limits before treatment begins.

You can schedule an appointment at our Peabody, MA clinic by calling our office or completing the online request form. Our team will help you find a convenient appointment time.

We recommend wearing comfortable clothing that allows for movement and easy access to the area being treated, such as athletic wear and supportive footwear.

Schedule an Appointment at Our Peabody, MA Clinic Today

If you’re ready to begin your recovery journey, our experienced physical therapists at our Peabody, MA location are here to help. Contact our clinic today to schedule your initial evaluation and start a personalized treatment plan designed around your goals.
START YOUR RECOVERY TODAY